www.matoshripratishthannanded.org |
 

Polytechnic: About Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Department



Student Acchievement

Chavan Ashwini (Third Year E&TC)


1. Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Kaustubh Bicchewar (Second Year E&TC)


1. Got second prize in District level Technical Quiz competition under Electro-Influenz 2K15 held at MPGI’s VishwabhartiPoly, Nanded.

Priya Borate (Third Year E&TC)


1. Winner in State level circuit debugging competition held at Gramin Poly, Nanded.

Miss. Kanjani Leena


1. In International journal & Magazine of Engineering Paper published on Design of UART serial communication module & simulation using VHDL

Shahbaz Sameer & Abdul Shaneed (Second Year E&TC)


1. Got second prize in District level Poster Presentation competition under Electro-Influenz 2K15 held at MPGI’s Vishwabharti Poly, Nanded.

Wadewale Anita (Third Year E&TC)


1. Winner in District level circuitronix competition held at Gramin Poly, Nanded.

Koturwar Shweta(E&TC Third year)


1. District level QUIZ Competition held in Gramin Polytechnic.

Pitlewar Pallavi (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Videocon Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Wadje Shivkanya (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Kale Kamlakar (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Goratkar Keshav (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Wadje Shivkanya (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Wasumate Arti (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Chavan Ashwini (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Kharwadkar Pranav (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Dhoot Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.Chitegaon MIDC, Aurangabad in academic year 2014-2015.

Tekale Sharda (Third Year E&TC)


• Got placed in Videocon Aurangabad in academic year 2013-2014.

Patil Vaibhav (Third Year E&TC)


•Got placed in Videocon Aurangabad in academic year 2013-2014.

Andhayala Prashant (Third Year E&TC)


• Football runner-up in State level competition under IDESSA of MSBTE.

Kawade Minakshi & Priya Borate (Third Year E&TC)


• Winner in State level circuit debugging competition held at Gramin Poly, Nanded.

Wadewale Anita (Third Year E&TC)


• Winner in District level circuitronix competition held at Gramin Poly, Nanded.

Wadewale Anita (Third Year E&TC)


• Winner in District level circuitronix competition held at Gramin Poly, Nanded.

Shahbaz Sameer & Abdul Shaneed (Second Year E&TC)


• Got second prize in District level Poster Presentation competition under Electro-Influenz 2K15 held at MPGI’s Vishwabharti Poly, Nanded.

Kaustubh Bicchewar (Second Year E&TC)


• Got second prize in District level Technical Quiz competition under Electro-Influenz 2K15 held at MPGI’s VishwabhartiPoly, Nanded.